Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Rasa macam nk.........

tHis

yEs, its a new phone....

currently, im using this phone....



yeah i phone is damn cool, stylish and yet smart...but. dunno y maybe not my taste kot...
boleyyyy?? dh beli baru not my taste...
btw, bought this lama dh masa mula2 kuar dlu g beli kat Maxis...
but after a while, rasa macam tak minat....
now looking forward for phone like that above...
Note to En Suami: B, my birthday is just around the corner...boleh buat wish list?? :-p

Sunday, April 18, 2010

I-CITY in memories

last friday nite we went to I-CITY in Shah Alam...the place was demmm cool...sooo beautiful, wonderful, colorful and full with people...hahhahahaha

we reach there about almost 10 pm kot but we manage to get parking terus so takder la wakting time cari parking kan...org pun br jer nk memenuhi tmpat tu so manageable lagi la...Me went with my hubby dear, my sis, Meena and Elin. We were soooo excited along the way to I-CITY...hahahha jakun pun ada kot...biler dh smpi, all of us were speechlesss the place was soooo beautifulllll...saper la punye idea tu kan...such a brilliant idea...

btw, tak bnyk activity that we can do here...its just sight seeing jer kot...bergelumang with all the sparkling light, sesat dalam hutan cahaya....me liiiikeeeee it bery muchhhhh....

k la bcoz of teruja sgt donno wat to say dah....enjoy the photo!!!! :-)





minnie mouse edisi hidung kembang..:-p


all d jakuns.....








us!



my sistah!








the bestie, Meena






















thats all yg termampu d hupload...ouhhh I-CITY, we will visit you again soon.....can't wait!!!!
oh ya, those yg nk pg this I-CITY located near to pagar belakang UITM Shah Alam, Sec 7...As you reach @ pintu belakang UITM you will see the lights....lgpun ada sigbod from Federal...have fun there peeps!!!!

Saturday, April 17, 2010

apa suami mkn isteri makan.....

just have something in my mind about above title and wanna blog about it...btw, me just realized that after kawin kan, bnyk benda2 yg sebelum ni tak makan skrg dh bleh makan...y? simple, its just bcoz hubby ku mkn..boleyyy???

hurm to name a few, petai & tempoyak...pergghhh dlu mmg la gue tak layan benda2 ni.....bukanla sombong ke apa...tp just tak bleh nk makan...one thing sbb bau and mcm tak tempting nk makan...tp now, both of them are my favorite...hahahahahaha org lain pun macam tu gak ke ek?? wutevahhh....

tp now, ada 1 jer lg makanan yg me still tak boleh nk makan...iaitu BETIK...yes papaya....just cant go thru my lobang tekak....tp my hubby likes it very much....hurmmm maybe nti2 boleh kot....who knows....hihihihhi..

Saturday, April 3, 2010

beCINTA




another lovely ROSES for me....OMG its a surprise from darlingku sempena our 5th couple anniversary 1 April 2010....thanks b....im so touched...

To recall, on this date in year 2005 @ 9.47pm di Cafe Redang UITM Dungun Terengganu he has proposed me to officially become his 'girlfriend' ... and until now, that sweet memories always in my mind...so suweetttt and thank God he actually is MY JODOH. and now, we have been together as husband and wife......the best part is, he never forget this date and I really appreciate it..:-)
Thanks to Allah also for giving me such a wonderful husband in my life....that was such a great Anugerah to me....hope future year ahead will give us lots of love, joy, happiness and bless forever and semoga ada 'rezeki' untuk kami one fine day......insyaAllah.....